On 11-27-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 200 block of Jefferson Street for a theft complaint. The victim stated that someone stole the door gate to her fenced in yard. It was described as 3 feet by 3 feet and black in color. Anyone with any information is asked to call the investigating officer, Patrolman Thompson at 717-939-9840 or through email at dthompson@steeltonpa.com.
Location
200 block of Jefferson Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 27, 2015 @ 9:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.