On March 22, 2026, at approximately 0415 hours, the Steelton Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Paradise Lounge, located in the 100 block of North Front Street. Upon arrival, officers encountered multiple victims suffering from gunshot wounds, one of whom was pronounced deceased at the scene.
This incident remains under active investigation by the Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division in conjunction with the Steelton Borough Police Department. Any witnesses or persons with information are asked to contact Det. Rick Iachini at (717) 836-2767 or riachini@dauphincounty.gov
Location
N Front St & Locust St
Paradise Lounge
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Mar 22, 2026 @ 4:15 AM
Incident Type
Homicide
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.