On Friday 12-25-15 the Steelton Police responded to the Turkey Hill for a report of a hit and run. A Dodge minivan was captured on video backing into a occupied vehicle. The vehicle was being operated by a white male with a white female passenger. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
50 North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 25, 2015 @ 9:50 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.