The Steelton Police are asking the public's help to identify three vehicles that were used on 12-30-2024 in the theft from an elderly victim who was defrauded out of $6000.00. Any information please contact Corporal Kevin Martin at 717-939-9840 or email at kmartin@steeltonpa.com
Location
600 Block of Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 30, 2024 @ 12:30 PM
Incident Type
Fraud

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.