On 11-30-15 at approximately 3 p.m. the Steelton Police responded to a shooting incident in the 100 block of North Harrisburg Street. The Steelton Police currently have a open investigation with this case and want to make the public aware that through the investigation it is determined that this is a isolated incident and there is no danger to the community.
Location
100 block North Harrisburg Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 1, 2015 @ 2:59 PM
Incident Type
Weapons Violation