Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/5/15 at 1130pm, Steelton Police were called for a report of an assault. The suspect fled prior to police arrival. Steelton Police have an active arrest warrant for Derrick Straining Jr for charges of Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)
Location
100 blk
N Harrisburg St
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Jun 5, 2015 @ 11:30 PM
Incident Type
Assault - Other