On 12-14-15 at approximately 7 p.m. the Steelton Police were called to the 500 block of Pine Street for a report of vandalism. The victim stated that he was sitting in his living room and heard a pop. When he went to his window he observed a red laser on the glass. He also observed that a bb had penetrated his window. Officers searched the area and learned there was another similar incident in the 800 block of Pine Street that the Swatara Township Police had responded to.
Location
500 block Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 15, 2015 @ 7:59 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.