On Sunday 12-13-15 at approximately 11 a.m. the Steelton Police were called to the Prince of Peace church for a vandalism complaint. Officers arrived and met with the victim who stated someone took a brick and broke out her passenger side window. The Steelton Police are asking anyone with information to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Thompson at 717-939-9840 or through email at dthompson@steeltonpa.com.
Location
700 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 14, 2015 @ 10:59 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.