On Tuesday 12-08-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 600 block of South Front Street for a report of vehicle damage. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim that stated sometime overnight the window to her vehicle was shot out with a BB gun. Officers were able to identify a witness who observed a white male in a taxi cab drive by the vehicle and shoot the window.
The Steelton Police are currently investigating this lead and due to this being the third incident in two days, the investigating officer believes a positive identification will be made soon. Anyone with any additional information is asked to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Conjar at 717-939-9840 or through email at jconjar@steeltonpa.com.
Location
600 block South Front Street
Incident Date
Dec 8, 2015
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.