On Monday 12-07-15 at approximately 3:30 a.m. the Steelton Police were called to the 500 block of South Front Street for two separate reports of vandalism to vehicles. Both victims had their driver side windows which faced the street shattered. The timeline of these incidents is between 10 p.m. and 3 a.m.
The Steelton Police are asking anyone with information to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Arthur Etnoyer at 717-939-9840 or through email at aetnoyer@steeltonpa.com.
Location
500 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 8, 2015 @ 2:59 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.