On 11-24-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 900 block of Wood Street for a criminal mischief. Officers arrived and met with the victim who stated that someone took a knife and slashed the tire on her car. Officers are asking anyone with information to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Scott Schaeffer at 717-939-9840 or through email at sschaeffer@steeltonpa.com.
Location
900 Block of Wood Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 25, 2015 @ 10:59 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism