On Wednesday 11-25-15 at approximately 9 a.m. the Steelton Police were called to the Ryan Mohn Park by the Steelton Highway Department. Upon arrival the officer observed the concrete picnic bench was destroyed. The estimated damage is approximately $1,000.00. The Steelton Police are asking anyone with information to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Schaeffer at 717-939-9840 or through email at sschaeffer@steeltonpa.com.
Location
Primrose Ave
Cottage Hill Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 26, 2015 @ 8:59 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.