On 11-14-15 at the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of South Front Street for a report of damage to a vehicle. The victim stated she parked her vehicle at 2:20 p.m. and when she returned at 3:15 p.m. she discovered her driver side front window was smashed and there was damage to her sliding door. The investigating officer was able to see large strike marks that appeared to be from a bat or a large rock. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the investigating officer, Sgt. David Crawford at 717-939-9840.
Location
100 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 14, 2015 @ 2:20 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism