On Sunday 12-20-15 the Steelton Police responded to the Trinity Lutheran Church for multiple vehicles damaged. Officers arrived and observed that red bricks had been taken and thrown against vehicles causing damage. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Borough Police Department at 717-939-9841.
Location
200 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 20, 2015
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.