On Friday 12-18-15 the Steelton Police were contacted by the Durabond Pipe company in reference to criminal mischief. We were advised that someone is hitting golf balls at the pipes. This is causing damage to the coating on the pipes. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police department.
Location
2700 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 18, 2015
Incident Type
Vandalism