On 11-22-15 the Steelton Police were called to the Trinity Lutheran Church for a report of a theft. Officers arrived and made contact with the victim who stated that she parked her vehicle in the church parking lot around 10 a.m. as she was attending the morning services. She advised officers that when she returned to her vehicle around 12:30 and her Samsung Galaxy S6 cell phone was stolen from the center console. Officers are asking anyone with any information to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Troy Elhajj at 717-939-9840 or email at telhajj@steeltonpa.com.
Location
200 Block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 23, 2015 @ 9:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.