On 12-31-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of Bessemer Street for a reported burglary. The victim stated that her front door was unlocked and someone stole her 42 inch smart TV.
Anyone with information is asked to contact the Steelton Borough Police at 717-939-9841
Location
300 block Bessemer Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 31, 2015
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.