Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Mission, Vision, Values
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Statistics
  • Raids Online Crime Mapping
Personnel
Programs
  • Community
    • Fire Police
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Useful Links
RTK RequestOnline ReportingCamera RegistryContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Steelton Boro PD
  • 123 North Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • (717) 939-9841
  • Steelton Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Shawki Lacey
steeltonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Steelton Borough Police Department Homepage
Steelton Borough Police Department Logo

Steelton Borough Police Department

Chief Shawki Lacey
steeltonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 939-9841
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Statistics
    • Raids Online Crime Mapping
  • Personnel
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Fire Police
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Megan's Law
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • RTK Request
  • Online Reporting
  • Camera Registry
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Trespassing

Details Map

On 11-12-19 at approximately 6:55 pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 4th Street for a report of trespassing.  Upon arrival, officers spoke with the complainant who notified officers there were individuals trespassing on the property.  Officers were able to apprehend and charge the offending juvenile.

Location

100 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113

Date

Nov 12, 2019

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 21st, 2019
Steelton Boro PD
123 North Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Steelton Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Steelton Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Steelton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play