Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Mission, Vision, Values
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Statistics
  • Raids Online Crime Mapping
Personnel
Programs
  • Community
    • Fire Police
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Useful Links
RTK RequestOnline ReportingCamera RegistryContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Steelton Boro PD
  • 123 North Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • (717) 939-9841
  • Steelton Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Shawki Lacey
steeltonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Steelton Borough Police Department Homepage
Steelton Borough Police Department Logo

Steelton Borough Police Department

Chief Shawki Lacey
steeltonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 939-9841
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Statistics
    • Raids Online Crime Mapping
  • Personnel
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Fire Police
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Megan's Law
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • RTK Request
  • Online Reporting
  • Camera Registry
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_photo_4.jpg
suspect_photo_3.jpg
suspect_photo_2.jpg
suspect_photo_1.jpg
bmw_335i.png

Stolen Vehicle Suspect

Details Map

The Steelton Police are currently asking for the public's help in identifying the suspect in the attached photos. The suspect did arrange through an online website to purchase a white 2011 BMW 335i. While at the Turkey Hill parking lot in Steelton the suspect did steal the BMW and fled outside the borough. The registration to the BMW is Pennsylvania KXR-1690.   Anyone with any information to the location of the BMW or identity of the suspect is asked to contact the Steelton Police Department.

Location

50 North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113

Date

Nov 12, 2019

Reference ID

C19-0010510

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Nov 12th, 2019 | Updated Nov 26th, 2019
suspect_photo_4.jpg
suspect_photo_3.jpg
suspect_photo_2.jpg
suspect_photo_1.jpg
bmw_335i.png
Submit a Tip
Steelton Boro PD
123 North Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Steelton Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play