Attempted Homicide; Aggravated Assault; and other crimes
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/1/15 at 0253 hours, an incident occurred involving a shooting. As a result of the investigation Marlon Zuber was charged with Attempted Homicide, Aggravated Assault and other related crimes. Charges were filed with MDJ Kenneth Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2015
Reference ID
C15-000007
Arraignment Date
Jan 29, 2015