Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9-24-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of South 6th and Swatara Streets for a report of a custody dispute. Officers arrived and met with the individuals involved in the incident. After investigation, officers cited Lauren Younkin for harassment.
Location
S 6th/Swatara St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.