Possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance; Possession of marijuana; unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 02-11-18 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop in the 700 block of North Front Street. Officers did arrest Joseph Jamir Young for possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of marijuana and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
700 Block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0001122
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.