Receiving Stolen Property
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 11-21-19 at approximately 1:35pm, Steelton Borough Police were alerted regarding a stolen vehicle entering the Borough. Officers were able to locate the suspected vehicle and initiated a traffic stop. Officers did arrest Aazhe Young for receiving stolen property.
Location
300 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2019