On 01-06-16 the Steelton Police arrested Laura Wright on a criminal warrant. She was charged as the result of a criminal investigation that occurred in December of 2015. She was charged with one count of corruption of minors and one count of corruption of minors; committing truancy. She was arraigned and transported to the Dauphin County Prison.
Location
200 block Jefferson Street Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2016
Reference ID
C15-0008392
Arraignment Date
Jan 6, 2016
Created Jan 6th, 2016
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Steelton Borough Police Department.