Warrant Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10-15-19 at approximately 2:34pm, Steelton Borough Police were alerted that Harrisburg City Police had Jamel Wright in custody, who had an active warrant for domestic violence out of the Steelton Borough Police Department.
Location
451 Mall Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2019
Reference ID
19-0009631