Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-24-19 at approximately 6:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 900 block of Wood Street for reported domestic incident. Upon speaking to officers, the victim claimed there was a physical altercation in which multiple injuries were sustained. After investigation, officers did arrest Jermaine Williams for simple assault.
Location
900 Blk Wood St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.