Indecent Exposure; False Identification to Law Enforcement; Disorderly Conduct
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
300 lbs
On Sunday 07-06-2014 at approximately 1253 hours, Steelton Police were called to the area of 400 block of North Front Street for a report of a suspicious white male that allegedly exposed his bare genitals and buttocks to several female residents in the area. Police arrived and found the culprit attempting to hide from police. The male was eventually identified as Carl Williams. Williams was arrested and charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02 for Indecent Exposure, False Identification to Law Enforcement and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
400 block
North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0003803
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.