False ID to law enforcment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 08-03-18 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a stop sign violation. The driver did give several false names before he was identified as Alphonso Williams who is wanted by State Parole as an absconder. He was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0006419