False ID to Law Enforcement
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Registration and Certificate of Title Required
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of South Front Street and Mohn Street for a vehicle with an expired registration. The driver provided false information to officers initially, but was correctly identified as Marquan Whiting. After discovering a failure to appear and several traffic AOPC's, officers arrested Whiting for Providing False ID to Law Enforcement, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, and Registration and Certificate of Title Required
Location
S Front St/Mohn St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 23, 2020