Warrant Service
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-21-19 at approximately 6:50am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a vehicle playing loud music. Upon approaching the vehicle, officers identified the occupant as Kleron Watson. Watson was found to have several warrants and was arrested.
Location
100 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2019