Manufacture/Delivery/Possession with Intent to Deliver Substance
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Use/Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-7-19 at approximately 12:45pm, the Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 100 block of South 4th Street. Upon speaking to the driver and occupants, a search of the vehicle was conducted and yielded multiple bags of suspected heroin, spoons, needles, and a powdery substance. Officers arrested passenger Robert Warren for manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver substance, possession of small amount of marijuana, and use/possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 Blk 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019