DUI
Drive Wrong Way
Careless Driving
Driving Without a License
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-20-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 300 block of Paxton Alley for a vehicle that was traveling the wrong way down a one way street. Officers noticed a strong odor of alcohol when approaching the driver, identified as Zachary Wallace. After investigation, Wallace was charged with DUI, One Way Roadways, Careless Driving, & Driving Without a License.
Location
300 Blk Paxton Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.