On Wednesday 11-25-15 , the Steelton Police executed a search warrant in the 200 block of South Front Street. Officers did recover cocaine and drug paraphernalia. Lindsey Wagner was arrested for possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. She was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center were she was processed and to await transport to the Dauphin County Prison on a probation detainer.
Location
200 block South Front Street Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007808
Arraignment Date
Nov 25, 2015
Created Nov 25th, 2015
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Steelton Borough Police Department.