DUI
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 7-23-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Pine Street for a report of a motor vehicle accident. Officers arrived and observed the damage caused to two legally parked vehicles. The driver admitted to consuming alcohol prior to driving and after investigation, officers arrested Gilberto Vega for DUI.
Location
300 Blk Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.