possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Turning Movements Required
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-15-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of North Front and Pine Streets. After investigation, a search yielded several capsules of marijuana concentrate and large amounts of cash. Tito Vazquez-Guzman was arrested for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana, Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia, and Turning Movements Required.
Location
N Front St/Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2020