Endangering Welfare of Children
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-31-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 2nd Street for a report of young children home alone. After investigation, officers charged Sergio Vargas for endangering welfare of children.
Location
300 Blk 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 31, 2020