Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-30-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a search warrant in the 700 block of South Front Street after investigating suspected drug activity. The search yielded a large amount of drugs and paraphernalia. Officers charged Jose Valdes with Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia and Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana.
Location
700 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020