Aggravated Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-29-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 2600 block of South 2nd Street for a report of stabbing with shots fired. Upon arrival, officers assisted the victim and spoke to witnesses about the incident. After investigation, officers arrested Bryce Ulrich for aggravated assault.
Location
2600 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2020