Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12-28-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of Lincoln Street for a report of a overdose. Officers arrived and found Kori Tipton had just smoked synthetic marijuana and was now unresponsive. Officers did have emergency services personnel transport Mr. Tipton to the Harrisburg Hospital. Mr. Tipton was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and paraphernalia and charges will be filed though the Magisterial District Justice.
Location
100 block Lincoln Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008649
Arraignment Date
Dec 28, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.