Obstructing Administration of Law
False ID to Law Enforcement
Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession with Intent to Use - Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-7-19 at approximately 12:45pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 100 block of South 4th Street. After speaking to the suspects, a search of the vehicle was conducted and yielded multiple bags of suspected heroin, needles, multiple crack pipes with residue, and a rubber tie belonging to passenger Blondena Thompson. Officers arrested Thompson for obstructing administration of law, providing false ID, possession of an illegal substance, and possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019