Aggravated Assault - General
Public Drunkenness
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-14-19 at approximately 6:55pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 4th Street for a report of a domestic violence incident. After investigation, officers arrested Jonathan Terry for aggravated assault.
Location
300 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.