Terroristic Threats; Resisting Arrest; Harassment
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6-12-15 at approximately 2053 hours, Steelton Police were called to the 900 block of Wood St for a report of a resident using vulgar racial slurs directed at children playing in the street. After a police investigation, Lisa Sweger was arrested for Terroristic Threats, Resisting Arrest and Harassment.
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003536
Arraignment Date
Jun 21, 2015