Driving Under the Influence (DUI)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
On 11/01/14 at approximately 0211 hours, Steelton Police stopped a vehicle for traffic violations. The driver was identified as Hamza Gulfam Swati. Swati exhibited signs of impairment and was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. Swati was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for processing.
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006491
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.