Possession of Heroin; Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 08-26-19 the Steelton Police K9 unit assisted the Dauphin County Probation Office with a search in the 200 block of North Front Street. Officers did arrest Brittany Stauffer with possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008082
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.