Possession of marijuana; Unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 06-22-18 the Steelton Police arrested Savion Staton in the 100 block of Swatara Street for possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia after he was found smoking marijuana with a juvenile. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
100 block Swatara Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0005095
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.