Possession With Intent
Endangering Welfare of Children
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Resist Arrest
Tamper with or Fabricate Phys Evidence-Alter / Destroy
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-1-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a search warrant in the 600 block of South Front Street. Upon arrival, the suspected individual, identified as David Smith, fled from officers and attempted to hide evidence. After discovering large amounts of drugs and paraphernalia on the property with children present, officers charged Smith with Possession with Intent, Endangering the Welfare of Children, Flight to Avoid Apprehension, Resisting Arrest, Tamper with or Fabricate Physical Evidence - Alter/Destroy, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
600 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020