Strangulation
Terroristic Threats - General
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-26-2020 at approximately 2:45pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Swatara Street for a report of a domestic incident. Officers spoke to the complainant who stated that they were in a physical confrontation. After investigation, officers charged David Simpkins with strangulation and terroristic threats.
Location
300 Blk Swatara St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2020