Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-20-2020 at approximately 12:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of North Front Street for a report of a retail theft. After speaking to witnesses and viewing surveillance footage, officers cited Tia Simms for retail theft.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.