Firearms Violation
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday 12-15-15 the Steelton Police were notified by the Lower Paxton police of a shooting that took place in the township earlier this week. The Steelton Police did identify two suspects who were residing in the borough of Steelton. Officers did go to the 100 block of North Front Street and arrested Jordan Siar for being a former felon in possession of a firearm. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
100 BLOCK NORTH FRONT STREET
STEELTON, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008347
Arraignment Date
Dec 16, 2015