Simple Assault - Domestic Violence; Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 6-18-15 at approximately 1400 hours, an assault was reported to the Steelton Police. After an investigation, Justin Shelton was charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence and Harassment.
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003689
Arraignment Date
Jun 22, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.